Monday, August 06, 2007


Taggie
Just want to get over with this tag.Not only that, just needed to blog about something while waiting for something inspiration to come.

1. Do you ever lie about your age?
Only when I'm being sarcastic

2. Do you prefer "sensitive guys" or "tough guys"?
Hm balance?

3. Do you prefer blonde or dark haired guys?
Either will do

4. Are you currently single?
Yeapz yeapz

5. How many things in your past do you regret?
I couldn't be bother to count.

6. Do you have a best friend?
Hm define best friend

7. What do you want to be when you grow up?
I've no idea. A millionaire would be cool

8. Who was the last person you hugged?
My sis :P

9. Have you ever had your heart broken?
Haha Don't know

10. Have you ever thought of having a plastic-surgery?
No way. NEVER i say RRR~!

11. Do you like your life?
LOVING IT. ITS JUST FANTASTIC

12. Do you shop at Hollister?
Huh?Does that shop even exist?

13. Has one of your friends ever stolen a boyfriend from you?
I never had a boyfriend :P

14. Has one of your friends ever stabbed you in the back?
Hmm maybe?

15. Do you have more friends that are boys or girls?
Unsure. Too many to count

16. How long have you had friendster?
I'm lazy to check.

17. Have you ever cheated on someone?
Yeah sure~~ ==" ...Obviously not right?

18. Has anyone ever cheated on you?
Come on..I don't stalk on people.I have better things to do.

19. Have you ever slapped a boy in the face?
Hehe..I did..Not really intentionally

20. What is one of your biggest fears?
To have fear? Just kidding.. Not sure

21. Have you ever skipped class?
Erm does helping teacher counts? or doing attendance..If not, then NOPE.

22. Has anyone close to you ever passed away?
Nopes.

23. Have you ever cried yourself to sleep?
When I was a lil girl?

24. Have you ever not been able to get someone out of your head?
Maybe?

25. Do you believe in the saying "once a cheater, always a cheater"?
Nope. People change. Give them a chance.

26. Have you ever had a good feeling about something and it turned out that you were right?
Yes in fact. But maybe its my thoughts are that powerful to make it happen. You should know, our minds are powerful.

27. Do you ever wish you were famous?
I don't know

28. Do you ever wish you were a guy?
Haha..Maybe?

29. Do you think guys smell nice in cologne?
Isn't cologne suppose to smell nice?

30.YOUR time has come..it is ur destiny to do this TAG...so just get it over with =p
Anyone who actually cares to answer all this questions..Advisable No.


Li Ching
10:58 PM











November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
June 2009
August 2009



Designer
Eric Sim aka Kukuthebird

free hit counters